Home
Products
Custom Manufacturing
Fiber Optic Cables
Custom Wire Harnesses
Military Cables
Military Fiber Cables
Power & Coax Cables
Industrial Cables
Robotics Cables
Medical Cables
Solar Power Cables
Wind Power Cables
Adapters & Converters
USB Cable Manufacturer
DVI & HDMI Cables
Ask a Cable Expert
Contact Us
Request a Quote

Fiber Optic Cables at Gold Corning Standards
Fiber Optic Patch Cables: Single-mode and Multimode

We are a GOLD Corning fiber patch cable manufacturer. We assemble and market a wide range of high quality fiber optic patch cables: single-mode, multimode, and specialty fibers. We help our customers keep pace with the insatiable demand for bandwidth in corporate networks and datacenters. The ground-breaking innovations in Corning fiber provide customers with high-quality solutions at a price/quality level unrivaled in the industry

From the highest quality fiber cable and connectors, to advanced production processes , our main goal is to produce the best quality products and to ensure that you receive precisely the cable you need for your specific application. We utilize a wide variety of fiber manufacturers and connector manufacturers and type to provide you the broadest fiber patch cable selection possible:

     ST, LC, SC Mode Conditioning fiber optic cables
    Fiber Optic Patch Cables
     FDDI fiber patch cable
     Biconic to Biconic or SC Cables
     MTP Gigabit Patch cords
     Laser speed 10GB Cables
     Large Core Specialty Cables
     MTP Assemblies  
     D4 fiber optic patch cables
     E2000 to E2000, FC, SC, ST or LC Cables
     E2000 APC to LC fiber optic cables
     LC to Biconic or FC Cables
     MT-RJ Cables
     MU Fiber Cables
     SC to FC Singlemode fiber optic cables
     SC to SC or FDDI Multimode Cables
     ST to FC Fiber Cables
     ST to ST or SC Multimode Fiber optic cables
     ST to SC Singlemode cables
     ST to ST Singlemode fiber optic patch cables
     VF45 to LC, SC or VF45 cables

Custom Fiber Optic Cables

Our fiber optic patch cables are provided with the required fiber length, cable style, and polish specification for your application. Custom fiber optic patch cables and solutions are our specialty. Call us for any of the following: 

     Panda-style PM fibers
     Large diameter fibers both singlemode and multimode
     Panda-style PM fibers
    Custom Fiber Optic Cables
     Large Mode Area Fibers (LMA)
     Polarization Large Mode Area Fiber (PLMA)
     Multicore fiber configurations
     Fiber Harnesses AnyLAN
     Fiber Harness Pretium Edge
     Fiber Trunk Pretium Edge
     Fiber Harnesses with Classic Polarity Management
     OM3 Fiber Optic Harnesses with 12 Fibers, Plug and Play
     Specialty fiber coatings
     High birefringence configurations
     Up-jacketing

Contact Us

Our Partner

 Highest Quality Data and Communications Cables
from one of the Best Manufacturers in the US
ISO 9001:2008

Cable Manufacturing Specialties
|
Cable Manufacturing Company  | Patch Cable Manufacturer | Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer |

Installation Services
|
Network Cable Installation - Voice & Data Communications | Infrastructure Services | Structured Cabling |
|
Wireless Network Installations | Network Hardware Installations | Business Phone Systems |
|
Network Cabinets & Racks | Network Testing & Certification | Network Maintenance & Monitoring |

| Custom Cable Assembly | Audio and Video Cables | DVI and HDMI Cables | Cable AdaptersUSB Cable Manufacturer |
|
Industrial Cables |Fast Turn Cable Assembly | MTP Cables | Mode Conditioning Patch Cables | Ribbon Coax Cable Assemblies  |
|
Cable Assemblies & Wire Harness | Home Network Wiring | Cable Installation Parts | Projector Cables | Multimode Fiber Optics |
|
Singlemode Fiber | Custom Manufacturing | Computer Cables | USB Cables & Adapters | Audio Video Cables | DVI & HDMI Cables |
|
Stereo Cables | Converters & Adapters | Fiber Optic Cables | Fiber Optic Manufacturing | Harnesses | Medical CablesModular Products |
|
Ribbon Cables | Coax & RF | Patch Cables | Telco Assemblies | IBM Cables | Power Cables | Patch Panels & Bulk CableInstallation Parts |
|
OEM Cables3Com | Apple | Bay Networks | Cisco | Compaq/DEC | HP | IBM | Kentrox | Nortel | Paradyne | Racal | Synoptics | Wellfleet |
|
Mil Spec Cables | Ask an Expert | Products at a Glance | Corning Gold House | Our Customers |
|
Quote Requests | Photo Gallery | Contact Us | Home |

___________________________________________________________________________________
 

Copyright All rights reserved - We manufacturer of custom cable assemblies, adapters and electromechanical wire harnesses for computer, LAN, communications, automotive, military, robotic, industrial, wireless and medical equipment. We are a one-stop-shop for your copper, fiber and wire harness requirements.

www.zaphound.com
Web Counter
www.zaphound.com
Selection
free-counter-plus.com
Selection