Home
Products
Custom Manufacturing
Fiber Optic Cables
Custom Wire Harnesses
Military Cables
Military Fiber Cables
Power & Coax Cables
Industrial Cables
Robotics Cables
Medical Cables
Solar Power Cables
Wind Power Cables
Adapters & Converters
USB Cable Manufacturer
DVI & HDMI Cables
Ask a Cable Expert
Contact Us
Request a Quote

Optical Fiber Trunk Cable Assemblies
High Performance, High Density Solutions for Data Centers and SANs

We are a cable supplier and network cable installer, offering optical fiber trunk cables for 10 Gigabit Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Fiber Channel, FDDI, ATM, Token Ring and other data and voice communications.

Our knowledge and experience in designing and implementing fiber optic systems for data centers and SANs, is an invaluable asset to our customers.  We work in partnership with leading fiber cable manufacturers and we also offer US based and offshore fiber optic cable manufacturing services.  Our cutting edge technology allows us to offer both standard and custom fiber cable products at very competitive prices.

We are known in the industry for our exceptionally fast response.  Our quotations system is second to none and we offer quick turnaround. We sell and install all types of fiber trunk cables and fiber optic patch cords, and Same Day Shipping is available on many of our products. Please see below some of our MPO trunk cables:

Optical Fiber Trunk Cable Assemblies

     24-Fiber MPO Fiber Trunk Cable Assembly, 62.5/125 m Multimode
     72-Fiber MPO Fiber Trunk 62.5/125 m Multimode
     12-Fiber MPO Fiber Trunk Assembly, 50/125 m Multimode
     24-Fiber MPO Fiber Trunk Cable, 50/125 m Multimode
     72-Fiber MPO Fiber Trunk Cable, 50/125 m Multimode
     12-Fiber MPO Trunk Assembly, 62.5/125 m Multimode
     24-Fiber MPO Fiber Trunk, 62.5/125 m Multimode
     72-Fiber MPO Fiber Trunk Cable Assembly, 62.5/125 m Multimode
     12-Fiber MPO Fiber Trunk Cable Assembly, 50/125 m Multimode
     24-Fiber MPO Trunk Cable Assembly, 50/125 m Multimode
     72-Fiber MPO Fiber Trunk Cable , 50/125 m Multimode
     12-Fiber MPO Cable Assembly, Single-mode
     12-Fiber MPO Fiber Trunk Cable Assembly, Single-mode
     24-Fiber MPO Fiber Trunk Assembly, XG (850 nm LO 50/125 m) Multimode
     12-Fiber MPO Fiber Trunk Cable Assembly, XG (850 nm LO 50/125 m) Multimode
     24-Fiber MPO Fiber Trunk Cable, XG (850 nm LO 50/125 m) Multimode
     24-Fiber MPO Fiber Trunk Assembly, Single-mode
     12-Fiber MPO Fiber Cable Assembly, 62.5/125 m Multimode

     Jacketing: Orange Jackets, Aqua Jacket
     Available in: Plenum (OFNP), Pair-Flipped (AB/BA), Riser (OFNR), Pair-Flipped (AB/BA)
     

Advantages of the MPO Cabling:

     High-Density (Space Savings)
     Smaller Electronics (Space Savings)
     Improved Cable Management (Space Savings & Standards)
     Speed (Installation and MAC Time Savings)
     Simplicity (Labor Flexibility)
     Security (Site Access)
     Consistency (Reliable)
     Ultra High Density Fiber Connectivity: 12-fiber MPO, 72-fiber MPO - One 72-fiber connector terminated to 72 LC (SFF) connectors

Contact us Today - We offer a complete range of fiber trunk cabling products for Data Center and SAN Solutions:

     XG, 50-micron, 62.5-micron and Single-mode Components
     Exceeds all TIA and ISO specifications for optical fiber cabling systems and components
     Interoperable with other standards-compliant products
     Single-vendor solution ensures optimum system performance
     Extended warranty
     Exceeds performance requirements for high-speed network applications
     10 Gigabit Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet and Ethernet Fibre Channel, FDDI, ATM, Token Ring and others
     Complete single-mode and multimode product lines for complete installations
     Cables, connectors, cable assemblies, enclosures, adapter plates, faceplates

Contact Us

Our Partner

 Highest Quality Data and Communications Cables
from one of the Best Manufacturers in the US
ISO 9001:2008

Cable Manufacturing Specialties
|
Cable Manufacturing Company  | Patch Cable Manufacturer | Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer |

Installation Services
|
Network Cable Installation - Voice & Data Communications | Infrastructure Services | Structured Cabling |
|
Wireless Network Installations | Network Hardware Installations | Business Phone Systems |
|
Network Cabinets & Racks | Network Testing & Certification | Network Maintenance & Monitoring |

| Custom Cable Assembly | Audio and Video Cables | DVI and HDMI Cables | Cable AdaptersUSB Cable Manufacturer |
|
Industrial Cables |Fast Turn Cable Assembly | MTP Cables | Mode Conditioning Patch Cables | Ribbon Coax Cable Assemblies  |
|
Cable Assemblies & Wire Harness | Home Network Wiring | Cable Installation Parts | Projector Cables | Multimode Fiber Optics |
|
Singlemode Fiber | Custom Manufacturing | Computer Cables | USB Cables & Adapters | Audio Video Cables | DVI & HDMI Cables |
|
Stereo Cables | Converters & Adapters | Fiber Optic Cables | Fiber Optic Manufacturing | Harnesses | Medical CablesModular Products |
|
Ribbon Cables | Coax & RF | Patch Cables | Telco Assemblies | IBM Cables | Power Cables | Patch Panels & Bulk CableInstallation Parts |
|
OEM Cables3Com | Apple | Bay Networks | Cisco | Compaq/DEC | HP | IBM | Kentrox | Nortel | Paradyne | Racal | Synoptics | Wellfleet |
|
Mil Spec Cables | Ask an Expert | Products at a Glance | Corning Gold House | Our Customers |
|
Quote Requests | Photo Gallery | Contact Us | Home |

___________________________________________________________________________________
 

Copyright All rights reserved - We manufacturer of custom cable assemblies, adapters and electromechanical wire harnesses for computer, LAN, communications, automotive, military, robotic, industrial, wireless and medical equipment. We are a one-stop-shop for your copper, fiber and wire harness requirements.

www.zaphound.com
Web Counter
www.zaphound.com
Selection
free-counter-plus.com
Selection