Home
Products
Custom Manufacturing
Fiber Optic Cables
Custom Wire Harnesses
Military Cables
Military Fiber Cables
Power & Coax Cables
Industrial Cables
Robotics Cables
Medical Cables
Solar Power Cables
Wind Power Cables
Adapters & Converters
USB Cable Manufacturer
DVI & HDMI Cables
Ask a Cable Expert
Contact Us
Request a Quote

HDMI Extender over Fiber - up to 300m

Priced 25% Better than Nearest Competitor!

 Sends Full HD HDMI 1.3 signals up to 300m
using a single SC Duplex fiber optical cable!

The LINDY Fiber Optic HDMI Extender is the most cost effective, high performance solution currently available for sending HDMI signals over incredible distances. Using a standard single SC duplex multimode fi ber optic cable to make the long distance connection, the HDMI Extender provides full support for FullHD 1080p and further advanced features of HDMI 1.3 like enhanced color depth and future higher resolutions, HDCP, multi channel audio, CEC and IR remote control.

Full HD 1080p, HDMI 1.3, multi channel audio, HDCP, CEC and
IR remote control over a single fiber cable!

Full HD 1080p, HDMI 1.3, multi channel audio, HDCP, CEC and IR remote control over a single fiber cable

The extender comprises two modules, a transmitter and a receiver, which are connected to both the HDMI source and display using HDMI  cables of up to 3m in length. The modules are then connected together using any standard 'off the shelf' SC duplex multimode cable (50/125m) of up to 300m in length. Unlike other solutions which are available, the LINDY Extender uses just one fi ber cable - no additional RJ45 patch cables are required for DDC and remote control.

 The most advanced technology in the market, exclusively available from LINDY:

  Extends HDMI signals up to 300m via a single SC duplex multimode cable (50/125m)

  • HDMI 1.3 support including HDCP, multi channel audio,DDC, CEC and IR remote control
  • Supports HDTV 480p, 720p, 1080i/p and future enhanced HDMI 1.3 video resolutions
  • Supports HDMI 1.3 deep color modes with up to 48 Bit / 3 x 16 Bit per channel
  • 7.8Gbps total bandwidth over a single 2-core fi ber optic cable link Extension limit: 300m for all HDMI and DVI-D Single Link resolutions
  • Connectors (each module): 1 x SC Duplex, 1 x HDMI type A female, 1 x power supply, 1 x IR Booster socket (for use with our Infra red kit, sold separately)
  • Includes two multi-country 5V 2.6A power supplies
  • Dimensions: 10.7 x 7.5 x 2.9cm (WxDxH)
  • Weight: 0.3kg (each module)
  • 2 year warranty

Secure HDMI Connection

  Use with LINDY Premium Gold HDMI Cables and Connector Locks for a secure connection. Each extender module features a locking post for use with our HDMI   Connector Locks. These locks fi t over the hoods of our Premium Gold HDMI cables and are then screwed into the locking post – a perfect solution for pro AV distribution and Home Theater installations.

  

Fiber Optic Patch Cable: Any standard SC to SC Duplex Multimode fiber cableAdditional Requirements

  • Fiber Optic Patch Cable: Any standard SC to SC Duplex Multimode fiber cable, 50/125m (up to 300m)
     
  • HDMI Cables: HDMI Type A Male to Type A Male (up to 3m in length)
     
  • LINDY Infra Red Booster Kit for extending IR remote control signals (No. 38006)

 

More HDMI Extenders

 

Related: custom hdmi cable, custom hdmi cable assemblies, custom hdmi cables, custom dvi cable, custom dvi cable assemblies, custom dvi cables, hdmi to hdmi, dvi to dvi, hdmi to dvi, gold plated hdmi, gold plated dvi, hdmi cable wholesale, dvi cable wholesale, video cable wholesale, hdmi cable supplier, dvi cable supplier, video cable supplier, digital video

Contact us Today for Standard and Custom HDMI and DVI Cables
Visit our Facility in New York City, Call, or Send us a
Request for Quote

Contact Us

Our Partner

 Highest Quality Data and Communications Cables
from one of the Best Manufacturers in the US
ISO 9001:2008

Cable Manufacturing Specialties
|
Cable Manufacturing Company  | Patch Cable Manufacturer | Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer |

Installation Services
|
Network Cable Installation - Voice & Data Communications | Infrastructure Services | Structured Cabling |
|
Wireless Network Installations | Network Hardware Installations | Business Phone Systems |
|
Network Cabinets & Racks | Network Testing & Certification | Network Maintenance & Monitoring |

| Custom Cable Assembly | Audio and Video Cables | DVI and HDMI Cables | Cable AdaptersUSB Cable Manufacturer |
|
Industrial Cables |Fast Turn Cable Assembly | MTP Cables | Mode Conditioning Patch Cables | Ribbon Coax Cable Assemblies  |
|
Cable Assemblies & Wire Harness | Home Network Wiring | Cable Installation Parts | Projector Cables | Multimode Fiber Optics |
|
Singlemode Fiber | Custom Manufacturing | Computer Cables | USB Cables & Adapters | Audio Video Cables | DVI & HDMI Cables |
|
Stereo Cables | Converters & Adapters | Fiber Optic Cables | Fiber Optic Manufacturing | Harnesses | Medical CablesModular Products |
|
Ribbon Cables | Coax & RF | Patch Cables | Telco Assemblies | IBM Cables | Power Cables | Patch Panels & Bulk CableInstallation Parts |
|
OEM Cables3Com | Apple | Bay Networks | Cisco | Compaq/DEC | HP | IBM | Kentrox | Nortel | Paradyne | Racal | Synoptics | Wellfleet |
|
Mil Spec Cables | Ask an Expert | Products at a Glance | Corning Gold House | Our Customers |
|
Quote Requests | Photo Gallery | Contact Us | Home |

___________________________________________________________________________________
 

Copyright All rights reserved - We manufacturer of custom cable assemblies, adapters and electromechanical wire harnesses for computer, LAN, communications, automotive, military, robotic, industrial, wireless and medical equipment. We are a one-stop-shop for your copper, fiber and wire harness requirements.

www.zaphound.com
Web Counter
www.zaphound.com
Selection
free-counter-plus.com
Selection