Home
Products
Custom Manufacturing
Fiber Optic Cables
Custom Wire Harnesses
Military Cables
Military Fiber Cables
Power & Coax Cables
Industrial Cables
Robotics Cables
Medical Cables
Solar Power Cables
Wind Power Cables
Adapters & Converters
USB Cable Manufacturer
DVI & HDMI Cables
Ask a Cable Expert
Contact Us
Request a Quote

Industrial Cables: Cat5e, Cat6, FiberOptics

We offer industrial cables, such as copper patch cables and fiber optic patch cables designed for industrial and harsh environments. Below are some of the products we offer:

     Copper Patch Cables
     Gigabit 350 CAT5e Patch Cable, Snagless Boots,
     Straight-Pinned for Gigabit applications
     CAT5e Industrial Cabling System with protection for industrial environments
     Gigabit CAT 6 Patch Cable, Channel 550-MHz, Snagless Boots
     Industrial Connectors for CAT5e or CAT6 patches in harsh environments
     Ceramic, Multimode, 62.5-Micron Fiber Optic Patch Cables

     ST-ST Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Duplex, Riser
     ST-ST Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Duplex, Plenum
     ST-ST Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Simplex, Riser

     ST-SC Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Duplex Riser
     ST-SC Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Duplex, Plenum

     SC-SC Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Duplex, Riser
     SC-SC Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Duplex, Plenum
     SC-SC Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Simplex, Riser

 

     LC-LC Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Duplex, Riser
     LC-LC Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Duplex, Plenum

     LC-ST Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Duplex, Riser
     LC-ST Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Duplex, Plenum

     LC-SC Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Duplex, Riser
     LC-SC Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Duplex, Plenum

     LC-MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Duplex, Riser
     LC-MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Duplex, Plenum

     MTRJ-MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Duplex, Riser
     MTRJ-MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Duplex, Plenum

     MTRJ-ST Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Duplex, Riser
     MTRJ-ST Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Duplex, Plenum

     MTRJ-SC Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Duplex, Riser
     MTRJ-SC Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Duplex, Plenum

     

For more information on  industrial cables, please contact us Today.
 

Contact Us

Our Partner

 Highest Quality Data and Communications Cables
from one of the Best Manufacturers in the US
ISO 9001:2008

Cable Manufacturing Specialties
|
Cable Manufacturing Company  | Patch Cable Manufacturer | Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer |

Installation Services
|
Network Cable Installation - Voice & Data Communications | Infrastructure Services | Structured Cabling |
|
Wireless Network Installations | Network Hardware Installations | Business Phone Systems |
|
Network Cabinets & Racks | Network Testing & Certification | Network Maintenance & Monitoring |

| Custom Cable Assembly | Audio and Video Cables | DVI and HDMI Cables | Cable AdaptersUSB Cable Manufacturer |
|
Industrial Cables |Fast Turn Cable Assembly | MTP Cables | Mode Conditioning Patch Cables | Ribbon Coax Cable Assemblies  |
|
Cable Assemblies & Wire Harness | Home Network Wiring | Cable Installation Parts | Projector Cables | Multimode Fiber Optics |
|
Singlemode Fiber | Custom Manufacturing | Computer Cables | USB Cables & Adapters | Audio Video Cables | DVI & HDMI Cables |
|
Stereo Cables | Converters & Adapters | Fiber Optic Cables | Fiber Optic Manufacturing | Harnesses | Medical CablesModular Products |
|
Ribbon Cables | Coax & RF | Patch Cables | Telco Assemblies | IBM Cables | Power Cables | Patch Panels & Bulk CableInstallation Parts |
|
OEM Cables3Com | Apple | Bay Networks | Cisco | Compaq/DEC | HP | IBM | Kentrox | Nortel | Paradyne | Racal | Synoptics | Wellfleet |
|
Mil Spec Cables | Ask an Expert | Products at a Glance | Corning Gold House | Our Customers |
|
Quote Requests | Photo Gallery | Contact Us | Home |

___________________________________________________________________________________
 

Copyright All rights reserved - We manufacturer of custom cable assemblies, adapters and electromechanical wire harnesses for computer, LAN, communications, automotive, military, robotic, industrial, wireless and medical equipment. We are a one-stop-shop for your copper, fiber and wire harness requirements.

www.zaphound.com
Web Counter
www.zaphound.com
Selection
free-counter-plus.com
Selection